Taxon Profile: Trematomus tokarevi

Taxonomy details

Context

Taxon Id
103027
Common Name
Bigeye rockcod
Authority
Andriashev, 1978
Naming Status
Currently accepted name
Status
Found in the Antarctica/subantarctic or Southern Ocean
See map of extents
Taxon has been resolved to the rank Species.

Hierarchy

Use links to drilldown to other taxa via rank

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Actinopterygii
Order
Perciformes
Family
Nototheniidae
Genus
Trematomus

Profile

Source of taxon data
Dick Williams - AAD

Traits

AAD Fish Database species identifier AAD Fish Database species identifier 282.0
CCAMLR FishLog Database species identifier CCAMLR FishLog Database species identifier TTK
CCAMLR FishLog Identifier Origin CCAMLR FishLog Identifier Origin CCAMLR
Species 2000 Species 2000 Fis-32154