Taxon documents and images: Trematomus bernacchii

Taxonomy details

Context

Taxon Id
103014
Common Name
Emerald notothen
Authority
Boulenger, 1902
Naming Status
Currently accepted name
Status
Found in the Antarctica/subantarctic or Southern Ocean
See map of extents
Taxon has been resolved to the rank Species.

Hierarchy

Use links to drilldown to other taxa via rank

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Actinopterygii
Order
Perciformes
Family
Nototheniidae
Genus
Trematomus

©AAD, Copyright Commonwealth of Australia 1980
Catalogue id
287D6
Caption
Trematomus bernacchi
Photographer
Brown, Steven

Documents and images

Images : -


©AAD, Copyright Commonwealth of Australia 1980
Catalogue id
287D6
Caption
Trematomus bernacchi
Photographer
Brown, Steven

©AAD, Copyright Commonwealth of Australia 1976
Catalogue id
292D3
Photographer
Regester, Robin P

iMAGEantarctica Catalogue - contains 2 images of this species. See Trematomas bernacchii .