Taxon documents and images: Pagothenia borchgrevinki

Taxonomy details

Context

Taxon Id
103010
Common Name
Bald Rockcod
Authority
(Boulenger, 1902)
Naming Status
Currently accepted name
Status
Found in the Antarctica/subantarctic or Southern Ocean
See map of extents
Taxon has been resolved to the rank Species.

Hierarchy

Use links to drilldown to other taxa via rank

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Actinopterygii
Order
Perciformes
Family
Nototheniidae
Genus
Pagothenia

©AAD, Copyright Commonwealth of Australia 1982
Catalogue id
285A2
Caption
From Lake Burton
Photographer
Ledwidge, B

Documents and images

Images : -


©AAD, Copyright Commonwealth of Australia 1982
Catalogue id
285A2
Caption
From Lake Burton
Photographer
Ledwidge, B

©AAD, Copyright Commonwealth of Australia 1982
Catalogue id
285A3
Caption
From Lake Burton
Photographer
Ledwidge, B

©AAD, Copyright Commonwealth of Australia 1980
Catalogue id
288A2
Caption
Juveniles
Photographer
Brown, Steven

iMAGEantarctica Catalogue - contains 3 images of this species. See Pagothenia borchgevinki .